Privacy Statement


Privacy protocol for processing personal data

This privacy Indicium BV explains how personal data is handled by customers, potential customers and other persons that Indicium BV (indirectly) has contacts (customers, suppliers). Personal information is information that can reasonably be traced to an individual. Indicium BV will this personal information with the greatest possible care and in line with the general regulation Data (AVG) processing.

Personal data that we process

Indicium BV processes your personal data that you use our services and / or you provide it to us. Below is a summary of the information we collect:

  • Company Name
  • address business
  • phone company
  • E-mail business
  • VAT number
  • Bank account number
  • Applications (quotations / orders) of products, services and service and communication about
  • Of contacts within a company, we process:
    • First and last name
    • Phone direct
    • Email directly
  • Our communication with contacts
  • Appointments Contacts
  • IP addresses

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

our website and / or service does not intend to collect information from website visitors who are under 16 years. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we can not check whether a visitor over 16. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to collect that data on children to prevent without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via info@indicium.nl, we will delete that information.

We handle any special or sensitive information as defined in Article 9 of the Act (personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or prove membership of a trade union, genetic data, biometric data, health information data relating to one's sexual behavior or orientation).

For what purpose and on what basis we handle personal data

Indicium BV processes your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter (if you have registered before).
  • Contact you can take to if necessary to carry out our services.
  • To provide you with goods and services.
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • Process your payment
  • Compliance with a legal obligation, such as data that we need for our tax returns.

Automated decision

Indicium BV is not based on automated processing decisions on issues (significant) may affect people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems without requiring a human (eg, an employee of Indicium BV) between.

How long do we keep personal data

Indicium BV keep your personal information is no longer than strictly necessary for the purposes for which they were obtained and to meet our legal obligations. This means generally that your personal data is kept as long as the following conditions apply:

  • Your personal information is needed to provide you services or products;
  • Your personal data is necessary to protect our rights and property and defend (usually for the duration of the applicable statutory limitation period); or
  • We are under the applicable laws and regulations required to keep your personal information, such as tax due.

Sharing personal data with third parties

only personal information to third parties Indicium BV as necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or other techniques that we use

Indicium BV used functional and analytical. A cookie is a small text file on the first visit to this website will be stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. Indicium BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website is working properly and that, for example, remember your preferences. These cookies are also used to make good the website works and to optimize it. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser to set these cookies store more. You can also all information stored previously deleted using your browser settings. For an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View details, edit or delete

You have the right to see your personal information, correct or delete. In addition, you are entitled to your any permission for data to withdraw or to oppose the processing of your personal data by Indicium BV and have the right to data portability. That means you can request us to send the personal information we have from you in a computer file to you or someone else, you mentioned organization. You can request to access, correction, deletion, data transmission from your personal or request to withdraw your consent or objection send info@indicium.nl the processing of your personal data. We will respond as soon as possible, within four weeks, at your request. Indicium BV you also want to point out that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect personal data

Indicium BV takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, disclosure unwanted and unauthorized modification to counteract. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there is evidence of abuse, please contact us at 0180 - 646 545 or info@indicium.nl.